Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

 

Equip • Engage • Empower

Every day, learning is taking place across barriers once thought to be insurmountable. For the 15th anniversary of OETC, join more than 6,000 attendees to explore the endless possibilities that distance learning and alternative learning models provide. Attendees will come together to teach and learn about new ways to equip, engage, and empower learners and educators across the state and beyond!


View analytic
avatar for AirWatch

AirWatch

Air-Watch
Account Executive
C

Csaki

Pro Football Hall of Fame
Other
avatar for Flocabulary, LLC

Flocabulary, LLC

Flocabulary, LLC
K-12 Partnerships
K

Kristi

Eureka UESD
Director, Student Svcs
M

MEC

MEC
avatar for NetApp

NetApp

NetApp
Gold Sponsor
avatar for Schoology

Schoology

Schoology
Regional Sales Representative
JA

Jason Abbitt

Miami University
Associate Professor
AA

Abdirahim Abdi

Ohio State University
ATTC Coordinator
avatar for Steve Acker

Steve Acker

OhioLINK/The Ohio Board of Regents
Research Director, Ohio Digital Bookshelf Project
SA

Steve Acton

Hopewell-Loudon Schools
Technology Coordinator
DA

Deborah Adair

The Quality Matters Program
Managing Director and Chief Planning Officer
FA

Fayette Adams

Assessment Technologies
Mimio Master/Certified Trainer
SA

Susan Aebker

Miami Valley Regional
Occupational Therapist
KA

Ksenafo Akulli

The Ohio State University
Graduate Student
EA

Emily Amlin

Oak Hills Local School District
avatar for Jeffrey Anderson

Jeffrey Anderson

Ohio University, College of Business
Faculty
AA

Asa Angel

IEP Anywhere (Same Goal)
Support Rep
SA

Stacey Angelo

SunGard Public Sector
Product Consultant
LA

Lauren Angelone

Oak Hills Local School District
eLearning Coach and Course Developer
AA

Anika Anthony

The Ohio State University
Assistant Professor
avatar for John Anthony

John Anthony

Automotive Industry
Senior Sales Manager
avatar for Gabriella Anton

Gabriella Anton

Games Learning Society Center
Research Specialist
BA

Betsy Apolito

Region 10 State Support Team and Montgomery County
Director of School Improvement
avatar for Michelle Aubrecht

Michelle Aubrecht

Ohio State University
game based learning specialist
SA

Stephen Austin

Brocade
Systems Engineer
avatar for Aaron Bailey

Aaron Bailey

Lake Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Frank Baker

Frank Baker

National Council of Teachers of English
Consultant
RB

Robin Baker

Ross Local Schools
Technology Educator
TB

Trish Baker

LACA/INFOhio
Media Resource Coordinator
avatar for Christine Ballengee-Morris

Christine Ballengee-Morris

Ohio State University
Professor
avatar for Alexander Bandar

Alexander Bandar

Columbus Idea Foundry
SB

Savilla Banister

Bowling Green State University
Associate Professor
SB

Susan Barnhouse

Columbus City Schools
Cooperating Teacher
WB

William Baylis

Oberlin High School
Principal
LB

Lisa Baylor

Walsh University
Visiting Instructor of Education
avatar for William Beasley

William Beasley

Cleveland State University
Professor
avatar for Sean Beavers

Sean Beavers

SOITA
Technical Consultant
MB

Michael Becksfort

Mariemont Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kurt Beer

Kurt Beer

Canvas by Instructure
K-12 Sales Director
avatar for Mike Belcher

Mike Belcher

HP, Inc.
Education Chief Innovation Officer
GB

George Bell

MidEast CTC Buffalo Campus
Teacher
WB

Wade Berger

Center for GLS
PlaySquad Outreach Coordinator
avatar for Beverly Beutell

Beverly Beutell

iLearnOhio
iLearnOhio Partner
avatar for Rebecca Bias

Rebecca Bias

OSU Foreign Language Center
Assistant Director
MB

Maureen Biddle

iLearnOhio
iLearnOhio Partner
MB

Mike Birdsall

National Trail High School
Teacher
BB

Bradd Birmingham

Franklin University
Interactive Design Manager
JB

John Black

Heapy Engineering
Senior Principal
AB

Amanda Blake

Columbus City Schools
Educator
avatar for Natalie Blake

Natalie Blake

iLearnOhio
iLearnOhio Partner
RB

Ryan Blaser

Hopewell-Loudon Schools
Freshman Student
avatar for Bruce Boardman

Bruce Boardman

Maumee City Schools
Technology Teacher
MB

Marius Boboc

Cleveland State University
Associate Professor
RB

Rich Boettner

Hilliard
Director of Technology
GB

Gerri Bolin

Ross Local Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Andrea Bond

Andrea Bond

iLearnOhio
iLearnOhio Partner
TB

Timothy Bookman

Bloom Carroll
Teacher
BB

Beth Boomershine

Ohio State University 4-H Youth Development
Extension Educator
LB

Larissa Borcz

The Ohio State University: Digital Union
Student Programmer
MB

Maria Boyarko

iLearnOhio
iLearnOhio Partner
SB

Shannon Boyd

Maumee City Schools
Speech-Language Pathologist
NB

Nancy Brannon

Ohio Resource Center
Early Childhood Specialist
avatar for Jeff Braumberger

Jeff Braumberger

Denison University
Instructional Technologist/Training Coordinator
TB

Tony Braun

eInstruction
Central Regional Director
DB

Debbie Brewer

SST Region 16
Special Education Consulatant
JB

Jennifer Brewer

Texas Instruments
Educational Products Coach
BB

BOB BRICKLEY

Assessment Technologies
Classroom Technology Consultant
KB

Katie Brickner

Hopewell-Loudon Schools
Senior
HB

Heather Bridgman

Ohio Center for Autism and Low Indidence
AT Consultant
EB

Erin Bright

Treca
National Professional Development Specialist
DB

Douglas Brooks

Miami University
Professor
avatar for Max Brooks

Max Brooks

Discovery
CB

Chrissy Brown

Northmont High School
Science Teacher
FB

Franklin Brown

Ohio Facilities Construction Commission
Planning Director
avatar for Jeremy Brueck

Jeremy Brueck

The University of Akron
Director, Digital Text Initiative
KB

Kimberly Brueck

Green Local Schools (Summit County)
Director of Learning and Teaching
JB

Jonathan Bryant

National Trail LSD
Teacher
DB

Doug Buchanan

COSI
Education Programs Marketing Manager
AB

Ann Bullar

Mariemont City Schools
Teacher
AB

Ann Bullar

Mariemont City Schools
Teacher
avatar for Lori Bumb

Lori Bumb

North Central Ohio ESC
Technology Integration Specialist
OF

Ohio Farm Bureau

Ohio Farm Bureau
DB

David Burkhart

Northern Local School District
Teacher
JB

Jessica Burley

ITSCO
Technology Consultant
avatar for Lynell Burmark

Lynell Burmark

Thornburg Center
consultant
LB

Luke Burton

Mid-Ohio ESC
Technology Integration Specialist
DB

Daniel Busbee

Air-Watch
Account Executive
AC

Andy Campbell

LEARNnco Distance Learning
Distance Learning Coordinator
MC

Michele Carlisle

East Central Ohio Educational Service Center/LACA
Director of Distance Education
avatar for Charlie Carpenter

Charlie Carpenter

Reynoldsburg City Schools
4th grade STEM teacher
DC

Dwight Carter

Gahanna Lincoln High School
Principal
LC

LaShaun Carter

Columbus City Schools
Project Manager
avatar for John Case

John Case

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Paula Caso

Paula Caso

North Olmsted High School
Math/Computer Science Teacher
EC

Eric Cassidy

Hopewell-Loudon Schools
Juinor
TC

Tracy Caulder

Mimio
Teaching and Learning Specialist
CC

Craig Chakford

Xtek Partners
Director of Professional Services
avatar for Burell Charity

Burell Charity

TRECA Tri Rivers Educational Computer Association
National Professional Development Specialist
CC

Cathryn Chellis

New Albany-Plain Local Schools
Instructional Learning Coach
MC

Maria Childs

Mariemont City Schools
Teacher
MC

melissa chittenden

UCDS
Assistant Head of School
TC

Tracy Cindric

Ohio Department of Education
Science Consultant
BC

Bob Cireddu

Riverside Local School District
Director of InformationTechnology
avatar for Ronald Clark

Ronald Clark

Buckeye Local High School
Math Teacher
JC

Joe Cline

Read Naturally, INC
Consultant
avatar for Stephanie Coates

Stephanie Coates

Brunswick City School District
Fourth Grade Teacher
BC

Bryan Coble

SchoolDude.com
Regional Manager
DC

Damon Cockrel

Sprint
Solution Sales Manager
NC

Nick Coenen

iQity
Executive Vice President
DC

Doug Cogdell

Sheffield Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Tracy Cole

Tracy Cole

Oak Hills Local SD
Director of eLearning & Technology
avatar for Ryan Collins

Ryan Collins

Kenton City Schools
Director of Technology
WC

Wayne Colman

Ohio Facilities Construction Commission
Planning Manager
LC

Lisa Combs

Miami Valley Regional Center
Supervisor
SC

Shannon Conley

Medina High School
Teacher
JC

John Connor

ABS Business Products
Document Solutions Specialist
KC

Kimberly Conroy

Pickerington Local Schools
Assistive Technology Specialist
AC

AARON COOK

Delaware Hayes High School
Assistant Principal
TC

Tim Cornett

Aruba Networks
Territory Manager
BC

Brian Correll

Digital Innocence Recovery Group
Co-Presenter
PC

Perry Correll

Xirrus
Principal Technologist
AC

anthony cortes

Extron Electronics
Dir of Sales
JC

Jim Coulon

ACHIEVE3000
Chief Strategy Officer
MC

Mark Crall

StorageCraft
Sr. Channel Account Manger
avatar for Thomas Crawford

Thomas Crawford

IQ Innovations LLC
Education Relations
HC

Heather Cronbaugh

ProgressBook by Software Answers
Product Manager
JC

John Croyle

Ohio Resource Center
ilearnOhio Program Manager
SC

Steve Crumbacher

eTech Ohio
Educational Technology Consultant
avatar for Lauren Cummins

Lauren Cummins

Youngstown State University
Associate Professor
CC

Christa Currie

College of Mount St. Joseph
Assistant Professor
avatar for Eric Curts

Eric Curts

North Canton City Schools
Technology Director
avatar for Warren Dale

Warren Dale

Thornburg Center
Technology Consultant
JD

Jim Daniel

Kids Read Now
Executive Director
KD

Karen Daugherty

Ohio Department of Education
Program Coordinator, Formative Assessment
HD

Heather Davis

Green Local Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
MD

Mike Davis

Butler Tech - Fairfield Freshman Satellite
Instructor
JD

Jennifer Deafenbaugh

The Itty-Bitty Studio
Visual + Interactive Storyteller
LD

Lisa Deakes

Adobe Systems
Senior Marketing Manager
avatar for Joy Dearing

Joy Dearing

Green Primary School
Teacher
avatar for Tammy DeDominicis

Tammy DeDominicis

Green Primary School
Teacher
KD

Katharine Delavan

Lake Erie College
Associate Professor and Coordinator of Early Childhood
WD

Wendy Demory

Northeastern Local School District
Math Educator
CD

Curt Dennis

Jefferson Local Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Alli DePuy

Alli DePuy

Inspired Classroom
Director of Education
LD

Liz Deskins

Kent State University
Library Media Specialist
SV

Sheldon Van Deventer

Tech Excellence
President
KD

Kathy DiBlasi

Ross Local Schools
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
avatar for Ethan Dicks

Ethan Dicks

Columbus Idea Foundry
3D Printing and Electronics instructor
avatar for Jamie Dicks

Jamie Dicks

Oak Hills Local School District
Teacher
JD

Jonathan Diehl

The Ohio State University: Digital Union
Student Programmer
SD

Seann Dikkers

Ohio University
Assistant Professor
avatar for Matthew Dillon

Matthew Dillon

Graham Elementary School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Tim DiScipio

Tim DiScipio

ePals
Co-Founder
avatar for Brian Dittfeld

Brian Dittfeld

Indian Valley Local Schools
Technology Director
CD

Carol Dittoe

Miami Valley Regional Ctr
SLP, MA CCC
avatar for Ken Dobo

Ken Dobo

Ohio University
Multimedia Specialist
CD

Carol Dodson

Ohio Resource Center
Outreach and English Language Arts Specialist
avatar for Mike Dombroski

Mike Dombroski

Ohio University
Instructor
avatar for Jordan Donaldson

Jordan Donaldson

Hopewell-Loudon Schools
Sophmore Student
TD

Tony Donnellon

ABS
Columbus Sales Manager
LD

Liz Dooley

Oak Hills Local SD
teacher
KD

Kristi Dorn-Wachtel

Lincoln High School
Intervention Specialist
TD

Tad Douce

TRECA
Professional Development Coordinator
avatar for Brian Downey

Brian Downey

Barnes & Thornburg
Attorney
BD

beth downing

Columbus Academy
Second grade teacher assistant
avatar for Beth Downing

Beth Downing

Columbus Academy
Second grade teacher assistant
BD

Benjamin Draher

Hoover High School
Video Production Instructor
DD

Dion Drakeford

Columbus City Schools
Cooperating Teacher
KD

Kevin Draper

The Ohio State University
Graduate Student


1 2 3 4